Thursday, 3 November 2016

Learn the Basics on Applying for a Skilled Migrant Visa in New Zealand

New Zealand is teeming with employment opportunities not only for the locals, but for migrant workers as well. Not only can you follow a career in New Zealand, but you may also even work your way into being a resident in this country.

Generally, you have numerous options for a work visa including the Skilled Migrant Category. This is a points system based on a couple of factors, including age, work experience, qualifications, and an offer of skilled employment.

The requirements

In applying for a visa under the Skilled Migrant Category, you must provide proof of your identity and show that you’re of a good character and in good health. You must also have a great command of the English language, and you mustn’t be over the age of 55. Read more on this article:


No comments:

Post a Comment